Retrievers specialty show 01.06.2019

Date: Saturday, 01.06.2019 11:00
Venue: Luige Näituseväljak (Luige baas, Luige alevik, Kiili vald, Harjumaa, 75404)
FB event

      

Ajakava:

Laupäev / Saturday 01.06.2019
RING 1
Kohtunik / Judge: Fiona Coward-Scholes, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) 77 11:00
Kokku / Total 77
RING 2
Kohtunik / Judge: Yvonne Jaussi, Switzerland
LABRADORI RETRIIVER / LABRADOR RETRIEVER (122) 52 11:00
SILEDAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / FLAT COATED RETRIEVER (121) 13 13:45
NOVA SCOTIA RETRIIVER / NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER (312) 6
KIHARAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / CURLY COATED RETRIEVER (110) 2
Kokku / Total 73

Programm:

10:00 – Siisepääs näitusele / doors open
11:00 – Hindamine ringides / Judging in the rings
ca 15:30 – lõppvõistlused / final rings

Lõppvõistlus Kohtunik
Best Baby Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Breeder Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Puppy Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Brace Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Working dog Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Veteran Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Junior Yvonne Jaussi, CH
BIS Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK

Area map:

Judges:

Fiona Coward-Scholes, United Kingdom (kennel Rossgilde) Yvonne Jaussi, Switzerland (kennel Neala’s)
golden retriever rest of retrievers

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 504 7699), Merike Kalle (+372 5358 6378), naitus (at) kuldne.ee.

Loe edasi

FCI gr. 8 & 9 groupshow – 9.02.2019

Date: 9.02.2019

Venue: Kristiine Sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

NB! Golden retrievers have same time and same place specialty show!!!

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

Judges: Maja Bubalo (Croatia), Hildeward Hoenderken (The Netherlands), Alexander Shishkin (Belorussia)

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Loe edasi

Golden retrievers specialty show – 9.02.2019

Date: 9.02.2019

Venue: Kristiine sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

Judges:  Susanna Zubair (kennel Thornywait, UK) – males, Melissa Loverock (kennel Lovissa, UK) – females

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

Schedule:

RING 1
Kohtunik/Judge: Susanna Zubair, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Emased / females 53 11:00
Kokku 53
RING 2
Kohtunik/Judge: Melissa Loverock, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Isased / males 27 13:45
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Kasvatajaklass/Breeder class 6
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Järglasteklass/Progeny class 2
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Paaride võistlus/Brace competition 3
Kokku 38

Programm:

10:00 – Sissepääs näitusele / doors open
11:00 – Hindamine ringides / Judging in the rings
16:00 – Aasta kuldsete autasustamine / Top golden retrievers awards
16:10 – lõppvõistlused / final rings

Entries:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 13.01.2019 until 27.01.2019
baby, puppy, veteran 25 EUR 25 EUR
dog 35 EUR 45 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 33EUR 43 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 13 EUR 13 EUR

Registration to the show after 27.01.2019 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  65 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 25.01.2019

Loe edasi