FCI gr. 8 & 9 groupshow – 9.02.2019

Date: 9.02.2019

Venue: Kristiine Sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

NB! Golden retrievers have same time and same place specialty show!!!

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

Judges: Maja Bubalo (Croatia), Hildeward Hoenderken (The Netherlands), Alexander Shishkin (Belorussia)

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Ring schedule:

RING 1
Kohtunik/Judge: Susanna Zubair, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Emased / females 53 11:00
Kokku 53
RING 2
Kohtunik/Judge: Melissa Loverock, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Isased / males 27 13:45
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Kasvatajaklass/Breeder class 6
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Järglasteklass/Progeny class 2
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Paaride võistlus/Brace competition 3
Kokku 38
RING 3
Kohtunik/Judge: Maja Bubalo, Croatia
PRANTSUSE BULDOG / FRENCH BULLDOG (101) 18 11:00
HISPAANIA VEEKOER / SPANISH WATER DOG (336) 5
PORTUGALI VEEKOER / PORTUGUESE WATER DOG (37) 3
INGLISE KOKKERSPANJEL / ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL (5) 2
INGLISE SPRINGERSPANJEL / ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL (125) 12
WELSHI SPRINGERSPANJEL / WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL (126) 3 13:00
CLUMBERSPANJEL / CLUMBER SPANIEL (109) 5
LABRADORI RETRIIVER / LABRADOR RETRIEVER (122) 20
KIHARAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / CURLY COATED RETRIEVER (110) 1
SILEDAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / FLAT COATED RETRIEVER (121) 4
NOVA SCOTIA RETRIIVER / NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER (312) 11
AMEERIKA KOKKERSPANJEL / AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL (167) 1
Kokku 85
RING 4
Kohtunik/Judge: Hildeward Hoenderken, Netherlands
HOLLANDI VÄIKE VEELINNUKOER / NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJE (314) 2 11:00
ROMAGNA VEEKOER / ROMAGNA WATER DOG (298) 5
BOSTONI TERJER / BOSTON TERRIER (140) 3
VENE TOY, PIKAKARVALINE / RUSSIAN TOY, LONG-HAIRED (352) 1
KÄHARAKARVALINE BICHON / BICHON FRISE (215)* 4
PAPILLON / PAPILLON (77) 12
PHALENE / PHALENE (77) 1
LÕVIKOERAKE / LITTLE LION DOG (233) 6
HAVANNA BICHON / HAVANESE (250) 3
SHIH TZU / SHIH TZU (208) 5 13:00
MALTA BICHON / MALTESE (65) 2
LHASA APSO / LHASA APSO (227) 1
HIINA HARJASKOER / CHINESE CRESTED DOG (288) 7
MOPS / PUG (253) 8
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANJEL / CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (136) 20
KING CHARLES SPANJEL / KING CHARLES SPANIEL (128) 1
Kokku 81
RING 5
Kohtunik/Judge: Alexander Shishkin, Belarus
VÄIKE BRABANDI GRIFOON / PETIT BRABANCON (82) 5 11:00
BRÜSSELI GRIFOON / GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (80) 5
BELGIA GRIFOON / GRIFFON BELGE (81) 1
TIIBETI SPANJEL / TIBETAN SPANIEL (231) 7
TIIBETI TERJER / TIBETAN TERRIER (209) 2
BOLOGNA BICHON / BOLOGNESE (196) 1
COTON DE TULEAR / COTON DE TULEAR (283) 6
PEKINGI KOER / PEKINGESE (207) 4
CHIHUAHUA, LÜHIKARVALINE / CHIHUAHUA, SMOOTH-HAIRED (218) 10 12:45
CHIHUAHUA, PIKAKARVALINE / CHIHUAHUA, LONG-HAIRED (218) 24
SUUR PUUDEL must & pruun & valge / STANDARD POODLE black & brown & white (172) 3
SUUR PUUDEL aprikoos & hall & punane / STANDARD POODLE apricot & grey & red fawn (172) 1
VÄIKE PUUDEL must & pruun & valge / MEDIUM SIZE POODLE black & brown & white (172) 3
VÄIKE PUUDEL aprikoos & hall & punane / MEDIUM SIZE POODLE apricot & grey & red fawn (172) 2
KÄÄBUSPUUDEL must & pruun & valge / MINIATURE POODLE black & brown & white (172) 3
KÄÄBUSPUUDEL aprikoos & hall & punane / MINIATURE POODLE apricot & grey & red fawn (172) 1
TOY-PUUDEL / TOY POODLE (172) 5
Kokku 83

* – kohtunike muudatus / change of judge

Programm:

10:00 – Sissepääs näitusele / doors open
11:00 – Hindamine ringides / Judging in the rings
16:00 – Aasta kuldsete autasustamine / Top golden retrievers awards
16:10 – lõppvõistlused / final rings

Final competitions Judge
Best Breeder Hildeward Hoenderken, NL
Best Baby Hildeward Hoenderken, NL
Best Puppy Hildeward Hoenderken, NL
Best Brace Maja Bubalo, HR
Best Veteran Maja Bubalo, HR
Best in Group 8 Maja Bubalo, HR
Best in Group 9 Alexander Shishkin, BY
Best Progeny Alexander Shishkin, BY
Best Junior Alexander Shishkin, BY
Best in Show Alexander Shishkin, BY

Judges:

 FCI group 8 Judge
American Cocker Spaniel (167), Chesapeake Bay Retriever (263), Curly Coated Retriever (110), Labrador Retriever (122), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (312), Flat Coated Retriever (121),  American Water Spaniel (301), French Waterdog (105), Wetterhoun (221), Spanish Waterdog (336), Irish Water Spaniel (124), Portuguese Water Dog (37),  Clumber Spaniel (109), English Cocker Spaniel (5), Field Spaniel (123), German Spaniel (104), Sussex Spaniel (127), English Springer Spaniel (125), Welsh Springer Spanjel (126) Maja Bubalo, HR
Romagna Water Dog (298),  Kooikerhondje (314) Hildeward Hoenderken, NL
Russian Spaniel (0) Alexander Shishkin. BY
Golden retriever (111) NB! Golden retrievers have same time and same place specialty show!!!
FCI group 9 Judge
French Bulldog (101) Maja Bubalo, HR
Havanese (250), Little Lion Dog (233), Maltese (65),  Chinese Crested Dog (288), Shih Tzu (208), Papillon (77), Phalene (77), Lhasa Apso (227),  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (136), King Charles Spaniel (128), Russian Toy, smooth-haired (352), Russian Toy, long-haired (352), Kromfohrländer (192), Boston Terrier (140),Pug (253) Hildeward Hoenderken, NL
Bolognese (196), Coton de Tuléar (283), Bichon Frise (215), poodle (172) all sizes and colours, Belgian Griffon (81), Brussels Griffon (80), Small Brabant Griffon (82), Tibetan Spaniel (231), Tibetan Terrier (209), Chihuahua, long-haired (218), Chihuahua, smooth-haired (218), Japanese Chin (206), Pekingese (207),  Prague Ratter (000) Alexander Shishkin. BY

Entering:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration by email:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, 61714 ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 13.01.2019 until 27.01.2019
baby, puppy, veteran 25 EUR 25 EUR
dog 35 EUR 45 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 33 EUR 43 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 13 EUR 13 EUR

Registration to the show after 27.01.2019 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  65 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 27.01.2019.

Show classes:

Baby class
4 – 6 months, Best of Breed Baby will be chosen
Puppy class
6 – 9 months, Best of Breed Puppy will be chosen
Junior class
9 – 18 months, don’t compete for CAC. Compete for Junior CAC, BOB junior and BOB
Intermediate class 15 – 24 months, compete for CAC and BOB
Open class
from 15 months, compete for CAC and BOB
Working class
from 15 months, compete for CAC and BOB. Working certificate required for registration (must be attached to the entry form)
Champion class
from 15 months, compete for CAC and BOB. Certificate of the title required for registration (must be attached to the entry form)
Veteran class
from 8 years, don’t compete for CAC. Compete for Veteran CAC, BOB veteran and BOB
Progeny class
3-5 offsprings of a stud dog or brood bitch. All the offsprings must come from at least two different combinatons of stud and bitch and must recieve at least VG (very good) at this show. Best of Breed progeny class will be chosen
Breeders class
3-5 dogs of the same breeder. Dogs must come from at least two different combinations of stud and bitch and must recieve at least VG (very good) at this show. Best of Breed breeders class will be chosen
Braces a male and female dog of the same owner who must recieve at least VG (very good) at this show. Best of Breed brace will be choosen

Data protection:

  • This is a public event where you can take pictures and film, and make these pictures and videos public
  • The results of the show are public and may be used to store statistics and history
  • The data questioned by the participant when entering for the show is used for the organization of the exhibition

Extra info:

All dogs participating the show must be tattoed or micro-chipped and must have a valid certificate of vaccination against canine distemper, infective hepatitis and parvovirus infection and rabies. http://www.kennelliit.ee/eng/shows_and_sports/eku_show_calendar/vaccination_requirements