(Eestikeel) Retriiverite erinäitus 24.10.2020

Date: Saturday, 24.10.2020 11:00
Venue: Kristiine Spordihall (Forelli 12, 10621 Tallinn)
FB event

      

Judges:

Damir Vucic, Croatia (kennel Imperium Salonae) Mile Aleksoski, North-Macedonia
golden retriever, chesapeake bay retriever rest of retrievers

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 504 7699) naitus (at) kuldne.ee.

Loe edasi

FCI gr 8 & 9 groupshow

Date: 15.02.2020

Venue: T1 Mall of Tallinn (Peterburi tee 2, Tallinn 11415, Estonia)

NB! Golden retrievers have same time and same place specialty show!!!

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 58071957),

Facebook event

 

Judges:

Doron Rachlin (Israel)
Erwin Manders (The Netherlands)
Hannele Jokisilta (Finland)

Program:

10:00 – Sissepääs näitusele – veterinaar kontroll/ doors open, vet chechk start
11:00 – Hindamine ringides (maa-aluses parklas) / Judging in the rings (underground parking garage)

16:00 – Keskuse 1 korruse Festivali ala / Centrum 1st floor ground

  • Aasta kuldsete autasustamine 2019 / Top golden retrievers 2019 awards
  • lõppvõistlused / final rings
Finals Judge
Best breeder Alistair Scott, UK
Best Baby Alistair Scott, UK
Best Puppy Alistair Scott, UK
Best Brace Erwin Manders, NL
Best Veteran Erwin Manders, NL
Best in gr 9 Erwin Manders, NL
Best in gr 8 Doron Rachlin, IL
Best progeny Doron Rachlin, IL
Best Junior Doron Rachlin, IL
BEST IN SHOW Doron Rachlin, IL

Schedule:

Laupäev / Saturday 15.02.2020
RING 1
Kohtunik / Judge: Alistair Scott, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) 90 11:00
Kokku / Total 90
RING 2
Kohtunik / Judge: Doron Rachlin, Israel
WELSHI SPRINGERSPANJEL / WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL (126) 7 11:00
INGLISE SPRINGERSPANJEL / ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL (125) 6
PRANTSUSE BULDOG / FRENCH BULLDOG (101) 14
KING CHARLES SPANJEL / KING CHARLES SPANIEL (128) 1
SILEDAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / FLAT COATED RETRIEVER (121) 3
LABRADORI RETRIIVER / LABRADOR RETRIEVER (122) 35 12:35
SUUR PUUDEL must & pruun & valge / STANDARD POODLE black & brown & white (172) 1 14:20
VÄIKE PUUDEL must & pruun & valge / MEDIUM SIZE POODLE black & brown & white (172) 6
VÄIKE PUUDEL aprikoos & hall & punane / MEDIUM SIZE POODLE apricot & grey & red fawn (172) 1
KÄÄBUSPUUDEL must & pruun & valge / MINIATURE POODLE black & brown & white (172) 1
KÄÄBUSPUUDEL aprikoos & hall & punane / MINIATURE POODLE apricot & grey & red fawn (172) 4
TOY-PUUDEL / TOY POODLE (172) 3
Kokku / Total 82
RING 3
Kohtunik / Judge: Hannele Jokisilta, Finland
HISPAANIA VEEKOER / SPANISH WATER DOG (336) 6 12:00
PORTUGALI VEEKOER / PORTUGUESE WATER DOG (37) 1
ROMAGNA VEEKOER / ROMAGNA WATER DOG (298) 2
BARBET / FRENCH WATER DOG (105) 2
NOVA SCOTIA RETRIIVER / NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER (312) 5
KIHARAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / CURLY COATED RETRIEVER (110) 3
HOLLANDI VÄIKE VEELINNUKOER / NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJE (314) 1
PÕLLUSPANJEL / FIELD SPANIEL (123) 1 13:00
INGLISE KOKKERSPANJEL / ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL (5) 3
AMEERIKA KOKKERSPANJEL / AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL (167) 3
CHIHUAHUA, LÜHIKARVALINE / CHIHUAHUA, SMOOTH-HAIRED (218) 4
CHIHUAHUA, PIKAKARVALINE / CHIHUAHUA, LONG-HAIRED (218) 6
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANJEL / CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (136) 9
TIIBETI TERJER / TIBETAN TERRIER (209) 2
Kokku / Total 48
RING 4
Kohtunik / Judge: Erwin Manders, Netherlands
MOPS / PUG (253) 11 12:00
VENE TOY, PIKAKARVALINE / RUSSIAN TOY, LONG-HAIRED (352) 2
PAPILLON / PAPILLON (77) 5
PHALENE / PHALENE (77) 1
COTON DE TULEAR / COTON DE TULEAR (283) 3 13:00
MALTA BICHON / MALTESE (65) 1
HAVANNA BICHON / HAVANESE (250) 3
KÄHARAKARVALINE BICHON / BICHON FRISE (215) 5
TIIBETI SPANJEL / TIBETAN SPANIEL (231) 1
LHASA APSO / LHASA APSO (227) 2
JAAPANI CHIN / JAPANESE CHIN (206) 1
BELGIA GRIFOON / GRIFFON BELGE (81) 2
VÄIKE BRABANDI GRIFOON / PETIT BRABANCON (82) 5
BRÜSSELI GRIFOON / GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (80) 2
Kokku / Total 44

Show loacation and entry points:

Rings are in underground warm parking garage / final will be 1st floor Festival area

Loe edasi

(Eestikeel) Kuldsete retriiverite erinäitus – 15.02.2020

Date: 15.02.2020

Venue: T1 Mall of Tallinn (Peterburi tee 2, Tallinn 11415, Estonia)

Judge: 

Alistair Scott, United Kingdom – kennel Largymore

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

 

Programm:

10:00 – Sissepääs näitusele – veterinaar kontroll/ doors open, vet chechk start
11:00 – Hindamine ringides (maa-aluses parklas) / Judging in the rings (underground parking garage)

16:00 – Keskuse 1 korruse Festivali ala / Centrum 1st floor ground

  • Aasta kuldsete autasustamine 2019 / Top golden retrievers 2019 awards
  • lõppvõistlused / final rings

SCHEDULE:

Laupäev / Saturday 15.02.2020
RING 1
Kohtunik / Judge: Alistair Scott, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) 90 11:00
Kokku / Total 90

Show ground area and entry points:

Rings are in underground warm parking garage. Finals will be held on 1st floor Festival area

Entries:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 06.01.2020 until 03.02.2020
baby, puppy, veteran 25 EUR 25 EUR
dog 35 EUR 45 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 33EUR 43 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 13 EUR 13 EUR

Registration to the show after 03.02.2020 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  65 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 03.02.2020

Loe edasi

Retrievers specialty show 01.06.2019

Date: Saturday, 01.06.2019 11:00
Venue: Luige Näituseväljak (Luige baas, Luige alevik, Kiili vald, Harjumaa, 75404)
FB event

      

Ajakava:

Laupäev / Saturday 01.06.2019
RING 1
Kohtunik / Judge: Fiona Coward-Scholes, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) 77 11:00
Kokku / Total 77
RING 2
Kohtunik / Judge: Yvonne Jaussi, Switzerland
LABRADORI RETRIIVER / LABRADOR RETRIEVER (122) 52 11:00
SILEDAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / FLAT COATED RETRIEVER (121) 13 13:45
NOVA SCOTIA RETRIIVER / NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER (312) 6
KIHARAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / CURLY COATED RETRIEVER (110) 2
Kokku / Total 73

Programm:

10:00 – Siisepääs näitusele / doors open
11:00 – Hindamine ringides / Judging in the rings
ca 15:30 – lõppvõistlused / final rings

Lõppvõistlus Kohtunik
Best Baby Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Breeder Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Puppy Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Brace Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Working dog Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Veteran Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Junior Yvonne Jaussi, CH
BIS Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK

Area map:

Judges:

Fiona Coward-Scholes, United Kingdom (kennel Rossgilde) Yvonne Jaussi, Switzerland (kennel Neala’s)
golden retriever rest of retrievers

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 504 7699), Merike Kalle (+372 5358 6378), naitus (at) kuldne.ee.

Loe edasi

FCI gr. 8 & 9 groupshow – 9.02.2019

Date: 9.02.2019

Venue: Kristiine Sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

NB! Golden retrievers have same time and same place specialty show!!!

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

Judges: Maja Bubalo (Croatia), Hildeward Hoenderken (The Netherlands), Alexander Shishkin (Belorussia)

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Loe edasi

Golden retrievers specialty show – 9.02.2019

Date: 9.02.2019

Venue: Kristiine sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

Judges:  Susanna Zubair (kennel Thornywait, UK) – males, Melissa Loverock (kennel Lovissa, UK) – females

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

Schedule:

RING 1
Kohtunik/Judge: Susanna Zubair, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Emased / females 53 11:00
Kokku 53
RING 2
Kohtunik/Judge: Melissa Loverock, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Isased / males 27 13:45
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Kasvatajaklass/Breeder class 6
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Järglasteklass/Progeny class 2
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Paaride võistlus/Brace competition 3
Kokku 38

Programm:

10:00 – Sissepääs näitusele / doors open
11:00 – Hindamine ringides / Judging in the rings
16:00 – Aasta kuldsete autasustamine / Top golden retrievers awards
16:10 – lõppvõistlused / final rings

Entries:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 13.01.2019 until 27.01.2019
baby, puppy, veteran 25 EUR 25 EUR
dog 35 EUR 45 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 33EUR 43 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 13 EUR 13 EUR

Registration to the show after 27.01.2019 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  65 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 25.01.2019

Loe edasi