Golden retrievers specialty show – 9.02.2019

Date: 9.02.2019

Venue: Kristiine sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

Judges:  Susanna Zubair (kennel Thornywait, UK) – males, Melissa Loverock (kennel Lovissa, UK) – females

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

Schedule:

RING 1
Kohtunik/Judge: Susanna Zubair, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Emased / females 53 11:00
Kokku 53
RING 2
Kohtunik/Judge: Melissa Loverock, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Isased / males 27 13:45
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Kasvatajaklass/Breeder class 6
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Järglasteklass/Progeny class 2
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Paaride võistlus/Brace competition 3
Kokku 38

Programm:

10:00 – Sissepääs näitusele / doors open
11:00 – Hindamine ringides / Judging in the rings
16:00 – Aasta kuldsete autasustamine / Top golden retrievers awards
16:10 – lõppvõistlused / final rings

Entries:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 13.01.2019 until 27.01.2019
baby, puppy, veteran 25 EUR 25 EUR
dog 35 EUR 45 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 33EUR 43 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 13 EUR 13 EUR

Registration to the show after 27.01.2019 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  65 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 25.01.2019

Loe edasi

10.02.2018 – Golden retrievers clubshow

Date: 10.02.2018

Venue: Kristiine sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

Judges:  Anne Falconer (kennel Siatham, UK) – males, Jean Griggs (kennel Mulfield, UK) – females

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

Schedule:

RING 1

Kohtunik/Judge: Anne Falconer, United Kingdom

KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111)       isased / males                                     12:00

Kokku   40

Kohtunik/Judge: Jean Griggs, United Kingdom

KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111)        emased / females                               14:00

Kokku   44

Kohtunik/Judge: Anne Falconer, United Kingdom

KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Paarid / Braces                               3          16:15

KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Kasvatajaklass/Breeder class         4

KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Järglasteklass/Progeny class          1

BEST OF BREEDS

Entries:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 15.01.2018 until 25.01.2018
baby, puppy, veteran 20 EUR 20 EUR
dog 30 EUR 40 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 28 EUR 38 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 10 EUR 10 EUR

Registration to the show after 25.01.2018 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  60 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 25.01.2018

Loe edasi

11.02.2017 – golden retrievers clubshow

Date: 11.02.2017

Venue: Kristiine sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

Judges:  Frank Kane (UK) – males, Sue Loach (kennel Putjade, UK) – females

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Registration:

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 09.01.2017 until 23.01.2017
baby, puppy, veteran 20 EUR 20 EUR
dog 30 EUR 40 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 28 EUR 38 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 10 EUR 10 EUR

Registration to the show after 23.01.2017 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  60 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 23.01.2017

Loe edasi

(Eestikeel) 19. august 2016 – Kuldsete retriiverite erinäitus Luige

Sorry, this entry is only available in Estonian.

(Eestikeel) 06. veebruar 2016 – Erinäitus

Sorry, this entry is only available in Estonian.

06.02.2016 show schedule

Asukoht / Showground: Kristiine Spordihall / Kristiine Sportshall – Forelli 12, 10621 Tallinn

Programm / Program:

09.00 Sissepääs näitusele / Showground is open

10.00 Ringi nr. 1 töö algus / Ring no. 1 start

12.00 Ring nr. 2,3,4 töö algus / Ring no. 2,3,4 start

16:45 Lõppvõistlused / Final competitions

Laupäev / Saturday 06.02.2016
RING 1
Kohtunik / Judge: Lynn Kipps, United Kingdom
ISASED/MALES

KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Beebiklass/Baby class

 

 

1

 

 

10:00

Kutsikaklass/Puppy class 4
Juunioriklass/Junior class 19
Noorteklass/Intermediate class 8
Avaklass/Open class 9
Kasutusklass/Working class 2
Tšempioniklass/Champion class 4
Veteraniklass/Veteran class 1
Kokku / Total 48
 

Kohtunik / Judge: Christine Ashton, United Kingdom

EMASED/FEMALES

KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Beebiklass/Baby class

 

 

2

 

 

12:30

Kutsikaklass/Puppy class 10
Juunioriklass/Junior class 18
Noorteklass/Intermediate class 6
Avaklass/Open class 15
Kasutusklass/Working class 2
Tšempioniklass/Champion class 4
Veteraniklass/Veteran class 4
Kokku / Total 61
 

Kohtunik / Judge: Lynn Kipps, United Kingdom

KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Kasvatajaklass/Breeder class

 

7

 

15:40

Järglasteklass/Progeny class 3
Paaride võistlus/Brace competition 3
Kokku / Total 13
 

RING 2

Kohtunik / Judge: Christian Geelmuyden, Norway
MOPS / PUG (253) 14 12:00
PRANTSUSE BULDOG / FRENCH BULLDOG (101) 14  
BOSTONI TERJER / BOSTON TERRIER (140) 2  
SHIH TZU / SHIH TZU (208) 7  
KING CHARLES SPANIEL / KING CHARLES SPANIEL (128) 3  
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL / CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (136) 17 14:00
WELSHI SPRINGERSPANJEL / WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL (126) 1
INGLISE SPRINGERSPANJEL / ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL (125) 4
INGLISE KOKKERSPANJEL / ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL (5) 6
AMEERIKA KOKKERSPANJEL / AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL (167) 9
Kokku / Total 77
 

RING 3

Kohtunik / Judge: Kostadin Shankov, Bulgaria
PRAHA ROTIPÜÜDJA / PRAGUE RATTER (F.C.I. poolt tunnustamata tõug / Breed not recognized by F.C.I.) 1 12:00
BELGIA GRIFOON / BELGIAN GRIFFON (81) 2
KROMFOHRLANDI KOER / KROMFOHRLÄNDER (192) 2
LÕVIKOERAKE / LITTLE LION DOG (233) 3
HIINA HARJASKOER / CHINESE CRESTED DOG (288) 12
PORTUGALI VEEKOER / PORTUGUESE WATER DOG (37) 3
HISPAANIA VEEKOER / SPANISH WATERDOG (336) 2
HOLLANDI VÄIKE VEELINNUKOER / SMALL DUTCH WATERFOWL DOG (314) 3
ROMAGNA VEEKOER / ROMAGNA WATER DOG (298) 3
SILEDAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / FLAT COATED RETRIEVER (121) 2
NOVA SCOTIA RETRIIVER / NOVA SCOTIA RETRIEVER (312) 4
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIIVER / CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER (263) 1
KIHARAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / CURLY COATED RETRIEVER (110) 1
LABRADORI RETRIIVER / LABRADOR RETRIEVER (122) 16 14:00
TOY-PUUDEL / TOY POODLE (172) 6
KÄÄBUSPUUDEL must & pruun & valge / MINIATURE POODLE black & brown & white (172) 1
VÄIKE PUUDEL must & pruun & valge / MEDIUM SIZE POODLE black & brown & white (172) 3
VÄIKE PUUDEL aprikoos & hall & punane / MEDIUM SIZE POODLE apricot & grey & red fawn (172) 3
SUUR PUUDEL must & pruun & valge / STANDARD POODLE black & brown & white (172) 2
SUUR PUUDEL aprikoos & hall & punane / STANDARD POODLE apricot & grey & red fawn (172) 3
Kokku / Total 73
 

RING 4

Kohtunik / Judge: Peter Van Baaren-Grob, Netherlands
VENE TOY, PIKAKARVALINE / RUSSIAN TOY, LONG-HAIRED (352) 2 12:00
CHIHUAHUA, LÜHIKARVALINE / CHIHUAHUA, SMOOTH-HAIRED (218) 8  
CHIHUAHUA, PIKAKARVALINE / CHIHUAHUA, LONG-HAIRED (218) 10  
PAPILLON / PAPILLON (77) 12  
HAVANNA BICHON / HAVANESE (250) 7  
MALTA BICHON / MALTESE (65) 3 14:00
KÄHARAKARVALINE BICHON / BICHON FRISE (215) 4  
PEKINGI KOER / PEKINGESE (207) 6  
JAAPANI CHIN / JAPANESE CHIN (206) 8  
TIIBETI SPANJEL / TIBETAN SPANIEL (231) 11  
TIIBETI TERJER / TIBETAN TERRIER (209) 5  
LHASA APSO / LHASA APSO  (227) 9  
Kokku / Total 85

Lõppvõistlused / Finals :

Parim beebi / Best Baby Peter van Baaren-Grob
Parim kutsikas / Best Puppy Christian Geelmuyden
Parim kasvataja / Best Breeder Kostadin Shankov
Parim järglane / Best Progeny group Christian Geelmuyden
Parim paar / Best Brace Peter van Baaren-Grob
Parim veteran / Best Veteran Christian Geelmuyden
Parim juunior / Best Junior Kostadin Shankov
8. rühma parim / Best in Group 8 Christian Geelmuyden
9. rühma parim / Best in Group 9 Peter van Baaren-Grob
BEST IN SHOW Kostadin Shankov

 

06.02.2016 – golden retrievers clubshow

Date: 06.02.2016

Venue: Kristiine sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

Judges: Lynn Kipps (kennel Wheatcroft, UK) – males, Christine Ashton (kennel Willowlawn, UK) – females

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Registration:

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 15.12.2015 until 15.01.2016
baby, puppy, veteran 20 EUR 20 EUR
dog 30 EUR 40 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 28 EUR 38 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 10 EUR 10 EUR

Registration to the show after 15.01.2016 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  60 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 15.01.2016

Loe edasi

(Eestikeel) 11. juuli 2015 – Kuldsete retriiverite erinäitus

Sorry, this entry is only available in Estonian.

11 July 2015 – golden retrievers clubshow (CAC)

Date: 11.07.2015

Venue: Ratasepa talu (Lembevere küla, Konguta vald, Tartumaa, ESTONIA) GPS: 58°16’37” 26°16’40”

Judge: Alessandro Zeppi, Italy (kennel Passion Ale’s)

 The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Info: Kalvo Kriisk (english, russian) +372 5047699, Merike Kalle (russian) +372 53586378),

Loe edasi