Golden retriever specialty show + FCI gr 8 show 3.09.2022

Date: 3.09.2022

Venue: Puhja park (Viljandi tee 24, Puhja, 61301 Tartu maakond, Eesti)

NB! GOLDEN RERIEVERS SPECIALTY SHOW IS TAKING PLACE DURING FCI GR 8 SHOW!!!

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (5047699),

Facebook event

 

Judges:

Manuel Queijeiro (Mexico)
Jos DeCuyper (Belgium)

 FCI group 8 Judge
Golden retriever (111) SPECIALITY SHOW – Manuel Queijeiro, MX
Labrador Retriever (122), English Springer Spaniel (125), Welsh Springer Spanjel (126),  Kooikerhondje (314), American Cocker Spaniel (167), English Cocker Spaniel (5) Jos DeCuyper, BE
Flat Coated Retriever (121), Chesapeake Bay Retriever (263), Curly Coated Retriever (110), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (312),   American Water Spaniel (301), French Waterdog (105), Wetterhoun (221), Spanish Waterdog (336), Irish Water Spaniel (124), Portuguese Water Dog (37),  Clumber Spaniel (109), Field Spaniel (123), German Spaniel (104), Sussex Spaniel (127), Romagna Water Dog (298), Russian spaniel (000) Manuel Queijeiro, MX

SUPREME BEST IN SHOW – PUHJA WINNER 2022 – paricipate all Junior BIS, Veteran BIS ans BIS winners from both shows what held in Puhja on showday – FCI gr 9 show 

Entering:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration by email:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Kalvo Kriisk, Tatriku, Tännassilma 61316 Estonia

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 15.08.2022 until 22.08.2022
baby, puppy, veteran 25 EUR 25 EUR
dog 37 EUR 47 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 35 EUR 45 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 15 EUR 15 EUR

Online entries -2EUR
Registration to the show after 22.08.2022 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  65 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

Loe edasi

(Eestikeel) Retriiverite erinäitus 4.06.2022

Date: 4.06.2022 11:00
Venue: Luige näituseväljak (Luige baas, Luige alevik, Kiili vald, 75404, Harju maakond)
FB event

Judges:

Børge Espeland, NO
Hannie Warendorf, NL
golden retriever, chesapeake bay retriever labrador retriever, flat coated retriever, curly coated retriever, nova scotia duck tolling retriever

AJAKAVA:

 

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699)

     Eesti Kennelliidu logo

Same weekend:

5.06.2022 – CACIB Estonian Winner 2022, Luige

Show classes:

Loe edasi

Golden retrievers specialty show 09.04.2022

Date: 09.04.2022 14:00
Venue: Saku Suurhall (Paldiski mnt 104b, 13522 Tallinn)
CATALOUGE

Judge:


Frederik Kien Hansen, Denmark (kennel Fabray)

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699)

SCHEDULE:

Babies, Puppies 11 15:00
Males 23 15:30
Top golden 2021 prizes 16:30
Females 34 16:45
Breeders, progeny & BOB 8 18:15

NB!! Same day and same venue CACIB – TALLINNA VÕITJA 2022:

Show classes:

Loe edasi

Golden retrievers clubshow

Date: 20.08.2021 14:00
Venue: Luige näituseväljak (Luige baas, Luige alevik, Kiili vald, 75404, Harju maakond)
FB event

Judge:


Andrzej Stępiński, Poland (kennel Oligarchia)

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699)

SCHEDULE:

RING 1
Kohtunik / Judge: Andrzej Stepinski, Poland
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) 49 14:00
Kokku / Total 49

IMPORTANT INFO:

This show not check COVID19 certificates but if you have any symptoms, please stay at home
Parking is organized by Estonian Kennel Union and its chargeable. Pre-order parking tickets https://fienta.com/et/koertenaitused-luige-naitusevaljakul-20-22-08-2021

 

Same weekend:

21.08.2021 – retrievers speciality show, Luige
22.08.2021 – Baltic Winner 2021, Luige

Show classes:

Loe edasi

(Eestikeel) Retriiverite erinäitus 24.10.2020

Date: Saturday, 24.10.2020 11:00
Venue: Kristiine Spordihall (Forelli 12, 10621 Tallinn)
FB event

      

AJAKAVA:

RING 1    
Kohtunik / Judge: Siret Lepasaar, Eesti    
LABRADORI RETRIIVER / LABRADOR RETRIEVER (122) 18 11:00
KIHARAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / CURLY COATED RETRIEVER (110) 2  
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) 42 12:00
SILEDAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / FLAT COATED RETRIEVER (121) 4 14:10
NOVA SCOTIA RETRIIVER / NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER (312) 6  
Kokku / Total 72  

 

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 504 7699) naitus (at) kuldne.ee.

Loe edasi

(Eestikeel) Kuldsete retriiverite erinäitus – 15.02.2020

Date: 15.02.2020

Venue: T1 Mall of Tallinn (Peterburi tee 2, Tallinn 11415, Estonia)

Judge: 

Alistair Scott, United Kingdom – kennel Largymore

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

 

Programm:

10:00 – Sissepääs näitusele – veterinaar kontroll/ doors open, vet chechk start
11:00 – Hindamine ringides (maa-aluses parklas) / Judging in the rings (underground parking garage)

16:00 – Keskuse 1 korruse Festivali ala / Centrum 1st floor ground

  • Aasta kuldsete autasustamine 2019 / Top golden retrievers 2019 awards
  • lõppvõistlused / final rings

SCHEDULE:

Laupäev / Saturday 15.02.2020
RING 1
Kohtunik / Judge: Alistair Scott, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) 90 11:00
Kokku / Total 90

Show ground area and entry points:

Rings are in underground warm parking garage. Finals will be held on 1st floor Festival area

Entries:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 06.01.2020 until 03.02.2020
baby, puppy, veteran 25 EUR 25 EUR
dog 35 EUR 45 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 33EUR 43 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 13 EUR 13 EUR

Registration to the show after 03.02.2020 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  65 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 03.02.2020

Loe edasi

Retrievers specialty show 01.06.2019

Date: Saturday, 01.06.2019 11:00
Venue: Luige Näituseväljak (Luige baas, Luige alevik, Kiili vald, Harjumaa, 75404)
FB event

      

Ajakava:

Laupäev / Saturday 01.06.2019
RING 1
Kohtunik / Judge: Fiona Coward-Scholes, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) 77 11:00
Kokku / Total 77
RING 2
Kohtunik / Judge: Yvonne Jaussi, Switzerland
LABRADORI RETRIIVER / LABRADOR RETRIEVER (122) 52 11:00
SILEDAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / FLAT COATED RETRIEVER (121) 13 13:45
NOVA SCOTIA RETRIIVER / NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER (312) 6
KIHARAKARVALINE RETRIIVER / CURLY COATED RETRIEVER (110) 2
Kokku / Total 73

Programm:

10:00 – Siisepääs näitusele / doors open
11:00 – Hindamine ringides / Judging in the rings
ca 15:30 – lõppvõistlused / final rings

Lõppvõistlus Kohtunik
Best Baby Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Breeder Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Puppy Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Brace Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK
Best Working dog Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Veteran Yvonne Jaussi, CH
Best Junior Yvonne Jaussi, CH
BIS Fiona Coward-Scholes, UK

Area map:

Judges:

Fiona Coward-Scholes, United Kingdom (kennel Rossgilde) Yvonne Jaussi, Switzerland (kennel Neala’s)
golden retriever rest of retrievers

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 504 7699), Merike Kalle (+372 5358 6378), naitus (at) kuldne.ee.

Loe edasi

Golden retrievers specialty show – 9.02.2019

Date: 9.02.2019

Venue: Kristiine sporthall (Forelli 12, Tallinn 10621)

Judges:  Susanna Zubair (kennel Thornywait, UK) – males, Melissa Loverock (kennel Lovissa, UK) – females

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 5047699), Merike Kalle (+372 53586378),

Facebook event

Schedule:

RING 1
Kohtunik/Judge: Susanna Zubair, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Emased / females 53 11:00
Kokku 53
RING 2
Kohtunik/Judge: Melissa Loverock, United Kingdom
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Isased / males 27 13:45
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Kasvatajaklass/Breeder class 6
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Järglasteklass/Progeny class 2
KULDNE RETRIIVER / GOLDEN RETRIEVER (111) Paaride võistlus/Brace competition 3
Kokku 38

Programm:

10:00 – Sissepääs näitusele / doors open
11:00 – Hindamine ringides / Judging in the rings
16:00 – Aasta kuldsete autasustamine / Top golden retrievers awards
16:10 – lõppvõistlused / final rings

Entries:

NEW! ONLINE ENTRIES!

Required documents for registration:

  • correctly filled entry-form
  • copy of pedigree
  • copy of payment
  • copy of working certificate if dog entered to working class
  • copy of champion title if dog entered to champion class

By E-mail:

By post: Merike Kalle, Poldri 1-29, Ülenurme vald, Tartumaa 61714, ESTONIA

NB! Only the transfers and documents received on time will be taken into account!

Entry fees:

All entry-fees must to pay:

  • Recipient: Eesti Kuldsete Retriiverite Tõuühing
  • Bank: Swedbank
  • IBAN account: EE372200221013414776
  • SWIFT: HABAEE2X
until 13.01.2019 until 27.01.2019
baby, puppy, veteran 25 EUR 25 EUR
dog 35 EUR 45 EUR
2nd, 3rd etc dog of same owner 33EUR 43 EUR
breeders and progeny class free free
braces 13 EUR 13 EUR

Registration to the show after 27.01.2019 is possible until the catalogue is ready and its technically possible to add dog to catalogue –  65 eurot/dog. Before registration please contact +3725047699 !!!

NB! “Same owner’s 2nd dog” discount is valid only when the first dog isn’t competing in baby, puppy or veteran class

NB! Breeders class and progeny class (if sire or dam is enterd to show) will be entered by automatically!

NB! Best Of Breed, BOB Baby, BOB Puppy, BOB Junior, BOB Veteran, BOB brace, BOB breeder and BOB progeny are going to final competitions in group 8. & 9 show!!!

Advertising in the catalogue: 1 black-and-white sheet 10 EUR – deadline 25.01.2019

Loe edasi

Retrievers Specialty Show – 02.06.2018

Date: Saturday, 02.06.2018 11:00
Venue: Luige Näituseväljak (Luige baas, Luige alevik, Kiili vald, Harjumaa, 75404)

Judges

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Information: Kalvo Kriisk (+372 504 7699), Merike Kalle (+372 5358 6378), naitus (at) kuldne.ee.

      

Loe edasi